Grand-Prix of Belgium - 3 & 4 September 2011

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Grand-Prix of Belgium - 3 & 4 September 2011

Post  manairre on Thu Jun 09, 2011 5:17 pm

Dear sport friends,

After twelve national tournaments, two international opens a Grand-Prix who won a great success, I am pleased on behalf of all members of Subbuteo Club Stembert invite you to the second Grand Prix of Stembert, for opening the season.

The Grand Prix of Belgium will take place on 3 and 4 September 2011, in a new complex, including hall, hotel, restaurant and Cafetaria.

Dinner reservations in is scheduled for Saturday evening.

Upon request, a shuttle is available for those coming by plane (possibility by Ryanair).

You will find all information on the official website: www.scstembert.net (click Grand Prix)


Can you forward this mail to other members of your club, please?


Registrations by scstembert@hotmail.com

Hoping to see you.

Yours.


Pascal Scheen

avatar
manairre
Grand Prix Winner
Grand Prix Winner

Posts : 63
Join date : 2010-04-21
Age : 44
Location : Stembert

View user profile http://www.scstembert.net

Back to top Go down

Re: Grand-Prix of Belgium - 3 & 4 September 2011

Post  manairre on Sat Jul 16, 2011 10:36 am

List of registrations, 46 days before the Grand-Prix


Competition by team

1. SC Stembert 1 - Belgique
2. Issy-les-Moulineaux 1 - France
3. SC Stembert 2 - Belgique
4. SC Stembert 3 - Belgique
5. Issy-les-Moulineaux 2 - France
6. TSG Rain 1970 - Allemagne
7. SF SW Hitdorf - Allemagne
8. ASD Master San Remo* - Italie


Open

1. Christophe Dheur SC Stembert - Belgique
2. Axel Donval Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
3. Jean-Marie Amberny Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
4. David Fraikin SC Stembert - Belgique
5. Emmanuel Gorgette Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
6. Christophe Brach SC Stembert - Belgique
7. Geoffrey Dheur SC Stembert - Belgique
8. Markus Lund Rochefort TS - Danemark
9. Axel Modeste Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
10. David Zaki Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
11. Fayçal Rouis Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
12. Lucio Canicchio* ASCT Sessana 1982 - Italie
13. Jean Fraikin SC Stembert - Belgique
14. Ludovic Ponthieux SC Stembert - Belgique



U19

1. Romain Threis SC Stembert - Belgique
2. Jordan Vande Walle SC Stembert - Belgique
3. Kevin Beckers SC Stembert - Belgique
4. Raphaël Schrijvers SC Stembert - Belgique


U15

1. Patrick Grunwald TSG Rain 1970 - Allemagne
2. Malo Scheen SC Stembert - Belgique
3. Renaud Henry SC Stembert - Belgique
4. Jonathan Deblond SC Stembert - Belgique
5. Théo Modeste Issy-les-Moulineaux - France


U12

1. Arnaud Threis SC Stembert - Belgique
2. Noé Scheen SC Stembert - Belgique
3. Kevin Bertholomé SC Stembert - Belgique


Veteran

1. Eric Threis SC Stembert - Belgique
2. Henk Landzaat SC Stembert - Pays-Bas
3. Daniel Scheen SC Stembert - Belgique
4. Richard Boulanger SC Flanders - Belgique
5. Thomas Vulpes TSG Rain 1970 - Allemagne
6. Thierry Vivron Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
7. Fred Vulpes Borussia Bergkamen - Allemagne
8. Arturo Martinez ACS Perugia - Espagne
9. Claudio Dogali* ASD Master San Remo - Italie


Woman

1. Annick Fraikin SC Stembert - Belgique
2. Laura Beckers SC Stembert - Belgique
3. Conny Vulpes TSG Rain 1970 - Allemagne


* Awaiting confirmation



All informations by www.scstembert.net

Contact: scstembert@hotmail.com
avatar
manairre
Grand Prix Winner
Grand Prix Winner

Posts : 63
Join date : 2010-04-21
Age : 44
Location : Stembert

View user profile http://www.scstembert.net

Back to top Go down

Re: Grand-Prix of Belgium - 3 & 4 September 2011

Post  manairre on Thu Jul 28, 2011 12:30 pm

List of registrations, 37 days before the Grand-Prix


Competition by team

1. SC Stembert 1 - Belgium
2. Issy-les-Moulineaux 1 - France
3. SC Stembert 2 - Belgium
4. SC Stembert 3 - Belgium
5. Issy-les-Moulineaux 2 - France
6. TSG Rain 1970 - Germany
7. SF SW Hitdorf - Germany
8. ASD Master San Remo - Italy


Open

1. Christophe Dheur SC Stembert - Belgium
2. Axel Donval Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
3. Jean-Marie Amberny Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
4. David Fraikin SC Stembert - Belgium
5. Emmanuel Gorgette Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
6. Christophe Brach SC Stembert - Belgium
7. Geoffrey Dheur SC Stembert - Belgium
8. Markus Lund Rochefort TS - Denmark
9. Axel Modeste Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
10. David Zaki Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
11. Fayçal Rouis Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
12. Lucio Canicchio* ASCT Sessana 1982 - Italy
13. Jean Fraikin SC Stembert - Belgium
14. Ludovic Ponthieux SC Stembert - Belgium
15. Xavier Herman SC Stembert - Belgium
16. Fabian Boland SC Stembert - Belgium
17. Wolfgang Leitner* TFC Mattersburg - Austria
18. Lorenzo Papini ASD Master San Remo - Italy




U19

1. Romain Threis SC Stembert - Belgium
2. Jordan Vande Walle SC Stembert - Belgium
3. Kevin Beckers SC Stembert - Belgium
4. Raphaël Schrijvers SC Stembert - Belgium


U15

1. Patrick Grunwald TSG Rain 1970 - Germany
2. Malo Scheen SC Stembert - Belgium
3. Renaud Henry SC Stembert - Belgium
4. Jonathan Deblond SC Stembert - Belgium
5. Théo Modeste Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
6. Mark Landzaat SC Stembert - Netherland
7. Kenny De Schuyteneer Brussels United - Belgium
8. Bryan De Schuyteneer Brussels United - Belgium



U12

1. Arnaud Threis SC Stembert - Belgium
2. Noé Scheen SC Stembert - Belgium
3. Kevin Bertholomé SC Stembert - Belgium



Veteran

1. Eric Threis SC Stembert - Belgium
2. Henk Landzaat SC Stembert - Netherland
3. Daniel Scheen SC Stembert - Belgium
4. Richard Boulanger SC Flanders - Belgium
5. Thomas Vulpes TSG Rain 1970 - Germany
6. Thierry Vivron Issy-les-Moulineaux - France
7. Fred Vulpes Borussia Bergkamen - Germany
8. Arturo Martinez ACS Perugia - Spain
9. Claudio Dogali ASD Master San Remo - Italy
10. Carlo Alessi ASD Master San Remo - Italy
11. Alessandro Arca ASD Master San Remo - Italy
12. Gianfranco Calonico ASD Master San Remo - Italy
13. Michel De Schuyteneer Brussels United - Belgium



Woman

1. Annick Fraikin SC Stembert - Belgium
2. Laura Beckers SC Stembert - Belgium
3. Conny Vulpes TSG Rain 1970 - Germany


* Awaiting confirmation



All informations by www.scstembert.net

Contact for registrations, informations and reservations for the Saturday evening dinner: scstembert@hotmail.com


avatar
manairre
Grand Prix Winner
Grand Prix Winner

Posts : 63
Join date : 2010-04-21
Age : 44
Location : Stembert

View user profile http://www.scstembert.net

Back to top Go down

update

Post  manairre on Tue Aug 02, 2011 3:19 pm

List of registrations

Competition by team

Team World Ranking Country

1. Rochefort Table Soccer* 5 Belgium
2. SC Stembert A 8 Belgium
3. SC Charleroi* 9 Belgium
4. AS Hennuyer* 15 Belgium
5. JSC Rochefort A 18 Belgium
6. ASD Master San Remo 20 Italy
7. SC Stembert B 34 Belgium
8. FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux A 38 France
9. JSC Rochefort B * 45 Belgium
10. TSG Rain 1970 47 Germany
11. SC Stembert C 60 Belgium
12. SC Flanders* 67 Belgium
13. Verviers-Herve* 100 Belgium
14. FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux B 111 France
15. SF SW Hitdorf nc Germany


Individual competition: Open

Players Clubs World Ranking Nationality

1. Wolfgang Leitner* TFC Mattersburg (Aut) 4 Austria
2. Christophe Dheur SC Stembert (Bel) 13 Belgium
3. Bessim Golger* SC Charleroi (Bel) 15 Belgium
4. Justin Leroy* Rochefort TS (Bel) 22 Belgium
5. Axel Donval FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (Fra) 24 France
6. Jean-Marie Amberny FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (Fra) 33 France
7. Lucio Canicchio ASCT Sessana 1982 (Ita) 37 Italy
8. Pierre De Leeuw* SC Charleroi (Bel) 46 Belgium
9. Miguel Pereira* Kent Invicta (Ang) 52 England
10. Vito Di Ruggiero* SC Charleroi (Bel) 59 Belgium
11. Rasmus Lund Rochefort TS (Bel) 70 Denmark
12. David Leroy* Rochefort TS (Bel) 73 Belgium
13. David Fraikin SC Stembert (Bel) 75 Belgium
14. Emmanuel Gorgette FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (Fra) 76 France
15. Fayçal Rouis FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (Fra) 107 France
16. Arnaud Robillard* JSC Rochefort (Bel) 109 Belgium
17. Alain Jadot* SC Charleroi (Bel) 118 Belgium
18. Geoffrey Dheur SC Stembert (Bel) 129 Belgium
19. Laurent Goor* AS Hennuyer (Bel) 159 Belgium
20. Francesco Torano Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (Ita) 164 Italy
21. Christophe Brach SC Stembert (Bel) 176 Belgium
22. Ludovic Ponthieux SC Stembert (Bel) 225 Belgium
23. Axel Modeste FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (Fra) 256 France
24. Patrick Quévit* SC Charleroi (Bel) 301 Belgium
25. David Zaki FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (Fra) 497 France
26. Xavier Herman SC Stembert (Bel) 619 Belgium
27. Jean Fraikin SC Stembert (Bel) 967 Belgium
28. Fabian Boland SC Stembert (Bel) 1095 Belgium
29. Lorenzo Papini ASD Master San Remo (Ita) NC Italy



Individual competition: Veteran

Players Clubs World Ranking Nationality

1. Olivier Père* AS Hennuyer (Bel) 3 Belgium
2. Titi Giaux* Rochefort TS (Bel) 7 Belgium
3. Eric Threis SC Stembert (Bel) 12 Belgium
4. Henk Landzaat SC Stembert (Bel) 21 Netherland
5. Robert Thoen* SMV Delft (NL) 24 Netherland
6. Vincenç Prats ASD CS Warriors Torino (Ita) 28 Spain
7. Daniel Scheen SC Stembert (Bel) 31 Belgium
8. Arturo Martinez ACS Perugia 1973 (Ita) 33 Spain
9. Thomas Vulpes TSG Rain 1970 (D) 38 Germany
10. Fred Vulpes Borussia Bergkamen (D) 50 Germany
11. Alessandro Arca ASD Master San Remo (Ita) 52 Italy
12. Carlo Alessi ASD Master San Remo (Ita) 53 Italy
13. Gianfranco Calonico ASD Master San Remo (Ita) 58 Italy
14. Claudio Dogali ASD Master San Remo (Ita) 61 Italy
15. Thierry Vivron FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (Fra) 63 France
16. Didier Stevenot JSC Rochefort (Bel) 69 Belgium
17. Philippe Roufosse* SC Verviers-Herve (Bel) 73 Belgium
18. M. De Schuyteneer Brussels United (Bel) 104 Belgium
19. Jos Ceulemans* SC Flanders (Bel) 114 Belgium
20. Richard Boulanger SC Flanders (Bel) 141 Belgium



Individual competition: U19

Players Clubs World Ranking Nationality

1. Casey Van Os* MVV Rijnmond (NL) 3 Netherland
2. Kevin Beckers SC Stembert (Bel) 13 Belgium
3. Bryan Cabu* JSC Rochefort (Bel) 15 Belgium
4. Raphaël Maillard* JSC Rochefort (Bel) 24 Belgium
5. Raphaël Schrijvers SC Stembert (Bel) 44 Belgium
6. Jordan Vande Walle SC Stembert (Bel) 77 Belgium
7. Romain Threis SC Stembert (Bel) 96 Belgium



Individual competition: U15

Players Clubs World Ranking Nationality

1. Florian Giaux* Rochefort TS (Bel) 2 Belgium
2. Nathan Dizier* JSC Rochefort (Bel) 15 Belgium
3. Justin Thiry* JSC Rochefort (Bel) 16 Belgium
4. William Van den Houte* Rochefort TS (Bel) 23 Belgium
5. Kenny De Schuyteneer Brussels United (Bel) 33 Belgium
6. Bryan De Schuyteneer Brussels United (Bel) 37 Belgium
7. Mark Landzaat SC Stembert (Bel) 72 Netherland
8. Patrick Grunwald TSG Rain 1970 (D) 73 Germany
9. Théo Modeste FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (Fra) 84 France
10. Malo Scheen SC Stembert (Bel) 139 Belgium
11. Renaud Henry SC Stembert (Bel) nc Belgium
12. Jonathan Deblond SC Stembert (Bel) nc Belgium


Individual competition: U12

Players Clubs World Ranking Nationality

1. Emilie Despretz* AS Hennuyer (Bel) 2 Belgium
2. Arnaud Threis SC Stembert (Bel) 6 Belgium
3. Kevin Bertholomé SC Stembert (Bel) 11 Belgium
4. Louison Giaux* Rochefort TS (Bel) 17 Belgium
5. Noé Scheen SC Stembert (Bel) 20 Belgium


Individual competition: Woman

Players Clubs World Ranking Nationality

1. Annick Fraikin-Poncelet SC Stembert (Bel) 11 Belgium
2. Laura Beckers SC Stembert (Bel) 13 Belgium
3. Maria Carmo* Kent Invicta (Ang) 16 England
4. Conny Vulpes TSG Rain 1970 (D) 27 Germany


* Awaiting confirmation



All informations by www.scstembert.net

Contact for registrations, informations and reservations for the Saturday evening dinner: scstembert@hotmail.com
avatar
manairre
Grand Prix Winner
Grand Prix Winner

Posts : 63
Join date : 2010-04-21
Age : 44
Location : Stembert

View user profile http://www.scstembert.net

Back to top Go down

Re: Grand-Prix of Belgium - 3 & 4 September 2011

Post  manairre on Fri Aug 05, 2011 1:02 pm

New:
At the next Grand Prix of Belgium team, organized on September 3, the new rule change to the double half-time will apply.
avatar
manairre
Grand Prix Winner
Grand Prix Winner

Posts : 63
Join date : 2010-04-21
Age : 44
Location : Stembert

View user profile http://www.scstembert.net

Back to top Go down

Re: Grand-Prix of Belgium - 3 & 4 September 2011

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum