Intenational Open of Brussels 11 - 12 December 2010

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Intenational Open of Brussels 11 - 12 December 2010

Post  de_vision on Mon Nov 08, 2010 9:40 pm




Brussels, 10 November 2010


Dear friends of Subbuteo,

The Brussels Subbuteo Club is pleased to invite you to its International Open tournament.

This tournament will take place on Saturday 11 December and Sunday 12 December 2010 in the Hall of Sports of Ganshoren.

You will find more information about the competition in the next pages of this invitation or via the website : http://www.annugraphik.be/gp2010



We hope to meet all of you in Brussels on the 11 and 12 of December.

Best Regards,


Philippe Hipfinger



PLACE

The tournament of Brussels will take place at the :

Hall des Sports de Ganshoren
Rue Vanderveken 114
1083 Ganshoren (Bruxelles)
Belgium

The hall of Sports de Ganshoren is close to the Ring of Brussels West, exit : Bruxelles-Koekelberg. Then, take the avenue Charles Quint for about 800m, drive on to the left via « la Place Margueritte », turn right on the « avenue Marie de Hongrie (less than 100m) and take left the « avenue des Neuf Provinces » for about 600m to reach the hall of sports of Ganshoren.
More information on www.mappy.be


DATE AND REGISTRATION

The team International Open will take place on Saturday 11 December 2010 and the individual International Open (all categories) will take place on Sunday 12 December 2010.

The closing date for registrations is Wednesday 8 December 2010.

Address to register :

Philippe HIPFINGER
Tél. : ++/32/485/68.18.37.
Email : hipfingerphilippe@hotmail.com


The registration fee is fixed to :

16 € per team,
7 € Open and Veteran
5 € U19, U15 and Ladies
3€ U12


TIME

Saturday 11 December 2010 – Team Competition

08.30 Registration
10.00 Start of the Competition

Sunday 12 December 2010 – Individual Open (all categories)

08.00 Registration
09.00 Start of the Competition

We would like to inform you that the competition won’t suffer any delay. Any player or team arriving after the planned scheduled will loose his game by forfeit.
The full schedule of the tournament will be announced through the website : http://www.annugraphik.be/gp2010


RULES OF GAME

The rules of play which will be used during the competition, are those of the FISTF. Every club as well as every player will respect those rules.

ACCOMODATION

Any information might be found on the website : http://www.annugraphik.be/gp2010

Otherwise, you may contact : hipfingerphilippe@hotmail.com

CLOTHES

All the players MUST wear sport clothes.

Attention : you are required to wear sport shoes to get in the competition hall.


CATERING

All along the weekend, sandwiches and drinks will be available.

MATERIEL
If you wish to book a stand, please contact : Frédéric Vanton at + 32 (0) 478/50.03.48. or via email  : vantonfc@base.be


EXTRA INFORMATION

We kindly inform you that smoking is prohibited in the hall of Sports.

I undersigned :

Responsable of club  :

Register :

__ team(s) for the International Open on Saturday 11 December 2010

The following players for the International Open on Sunday 12 December 2010 :


Last Name
First Name
Birth Date
Category



Signature


de_vision
Future winner
Future winner

Posts : 3
Join date : 2010-11-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Intenational Open of Brussels 11 - 12 December 2010

Post  de_vision on Thu Dec 02, 2010 9:45 pm

Current list of registration, 07dec 19h00 :

Teams (Cool :

6 Rochefort Table Soccer
13 JSC Rochefort 1
36 Brussels SC 1
41 JSC Rochefort 2
81 SC Flanders
90 Brussels United
135 Brussels SC 2
210 FTC Louvroil (FRA)

Open (21) :

1 Verhagen Eric (Mat-NED)
8 Dejardin Valery (roc)
19 Dheur Christophe (rts)
23 Amberny Jean-Marie (roc)
29 Leroy Justin (rts)
30 De Haas Maikel (Del-NED)
31 Nullens Arnaud (ash)
44 Rouis Mongi (bru-FRA)
45 Delogne Gil (bru)
53 Leroy David (rts)
63 Gorgette Emmanuel (roc)
76 Ruelle David (ash)
130 Rouis Faycal (bru-FRA)
173 Van den Houte David (cha)
179 Coucke Laurent (bru)
299 Huynh Rémy (rts)
314 Vanton Cédric (bru)
405 Van Os Casey (Rij-NED)
449 Landzaat Dennis (Del-NED)
883 Cavrenne Guy (bru)
1237 Brondelet Raphaël (roc)

Veteran (18) :

8 Giaux Titi (rts)
9 Père Olivier (ash)
14 Corsten Ron (Del-NED)
23 Stolwijk Richard (Del-NED)
25 Leeman Marco (Del-NED)
28 Brinker Paul (Del-NED)
44 Thoen Robbert (Del-NED)
73 Desmet Rudi (fla)
80 Serwy Pol (tem)
95 De Schuyteneer Michel (bxl)
114 Lannoy Frank (fla)
136 Peltier Patrick (ash)
172 Leonard Benoït (rts)
240 Falcone Savino (rts)
277 Vanton Frédéric (bru)
331 Vindevogel Eric (bru)
364 Jacquemin Fabrice (rts)
nc Van de Wal Jan-Willem (Del-NED)

U19 :

-

U15 (10) :

4 Vantassel David (ash)
7 Giaux Florian (rts)
11 Carion Anthony (ash)
14 Dizier Nathan (roc)
15 Despretz Steffen (ash)
17 Van den Houte William (rts)
23 De Schuyteneer Kenny (bxl)
27 Thiry Justin (roc)
39 Leonard Loris (rts)
51 Schallon Natan (rts)

U12 (6) :

5 Despretz Emilie (ash)
11 Carion Alexis (ash)
24 Giaux Louison (rts)
25 Van den Houte Tristan (rts)
nc Descamps Dino (tpv)
nc Descamps Eros (tpv)

Ladies (2) :

8 Pinchart Lydie (ash)
nc Gallez Chantal (ash)

TOTAL : 57players registered

Reminder, deadline to register, Wednesday 8 December Midnight



de_vision
Future winner
Future winner

Posts : 3
Join date : 2010-11-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Intenational Open of Brussels 11 - 12 December 2010

Post  de_vision on Wed Dec 08, 2010 7:56 pm

update 10 dec 14h00:

Teams (12) :

6 Rochefort Table Soccer
7 SC Stembert
13 JSC Rochefort 1
14 SC Charleroi 1
36 Brussels SC 1
41 JSC Rochefort 2
75 Rochefort Table Soccer 2
81 SC Flanders
90 Brussels United
135 Brussels SC 2
141 SC Charleroi 2
210 FTC Louvroil (FRA)

Open (39) :

1 Verhagen Eric (Mat-NED)
8 Dejardin Valery (roc)
17 Golger Bessim (cha)
19 Dheur Christophe (rts)
23 Amberny Jean-Marie (roc-FRA)
29 Leroy Justin (rts)
30 De Haas Maikel (Del-NED)
31 Nullens Arnaud (ash)
34 Targui Sami (cha)
36 De Leeuw Pierre (cha)
44 Rouis Mongi (bru-FRA)
45 Delogne Gil (bru)
51 Di Ruggiero Vito (cha)
53 Leroy David (rts)
63 Gorgette Emmanuel(roc-FRA)
76 Ruelle David (ash)
92 Scheen Pascal (ste)
98 Scheen Sébastien (ste)
119 Jadot Alain (cha)
130 Rouis Faycal (bru-FRA)
138 Dheur Geoffrey (ste)
173 Van den Houte David (cha)
179 Coucke Laurent (bru)
247 Brach Christophe (rts)
299 Huynh Rémy (rts)
314 Vanton Cédric (bru)
378 Visconti Salvatore (ver)
405 Van Os Casey (Rij-NED)
443 Rairoux Christophe (eug)
449 Landzaat Dennis (Del-NED)
481 Grégoire Ralf (ver)
563 Quévit Patrick (cha)
574 Bouchez Denis (eug)
689 Limpens Fabian (cha)
1327 Brondelet Raphaël (roc)
Dilella Federico (eug)
Tsangouris Stélio (eug)
+ 2 U19

Veteran (22) :

8 Giaux Titi (rts)
9 Père Olivier (ash)
20 Landzaat Henk (ste-NED)
23 Stolwijk Richard (Del-NED)
25 Leeman Marco (Del-NED)
28 Brinker Paul (Del-NED)
36 Threis Eric (ste)
44 Thoen Robbert (Del-NED)
73 Desmet Rudi (fla)
76 Scheen Daniel (ste)
80 Serwy Pol (tem)
95 De Schuyteneer Michel (bxl)
114 Lannoy Frank (fla)
125 Roufosse Philippe (ver)
136 Peltier Patrick (ash)
172 Leonard Benoït (rts)
205 Van Wissem Benoît (ver)
240 Falcone Savino (rts)
277 Vanton Frédéric (bru)
331 Vindevogel Eric (bru)
364 Jacqmin Fabrice (rts)
Boistay Thierry (cha)

U19 (2) :

33 Recule Thibaut (ver)
36 San Terry (rts)

U15 (14) :

4 Vantassel David (ash)
7 Giaux Florian (rts)
11 Carion Anthony (ash)
14 Dizier Nathan (roc)
15 Despretz Steffen (ash)
17 Van den Houte William (rts)
19 Threis Romain (ste)
23 De Schuyteneer Kenny (bxl)
27 Thiry Justin (roc)
33 Ruwet Dylan (ver)
39 Leonard Loris (rts)
51 Schallon Natan (rts)
75 Landzaat Mark (ste-NED)
206 Delcroix Hassan Letizia (eug)

U12 (14) :

5 Despretz Emilie (ash)
11 Carion Alexis (ash)
14 Threis Arnaud (ste)
24 Giaux Louison (rts)
25 Van den Houte Tristan (rts)
29 Dilella Nicola (eug)
32 Boistay Mathias (rts)
33 Rairoux Maxime (eug)
39 Bouchez Corentin (eug)
Descamps Dino (tpv)
Descamps Eros (tpv)
Bruyère Argaël (eug)
Delcroix Emeric (eug)
Azevedo José (rts)

Ladies (3) :

8 Pinchart Lydie (ash)
Gallez Chantal (ash)
Jaumotte Laura (roc)

TOTAL : 92 registered players

de_vision
Future winner
Future winner

Posts : 3
Join date : 2010-11-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Intenational Open of Brussels 11 - 12 December 2010

Post  Admin on Sat Dec 11, 2010 9:51 pm

12 teams competed. 2 groups of 6!!!

Semis:
Rochefort TS beat Brussels SC
Charleroi beat Stembert

Final:
Charleroi beau Rochefort TS on goal-difference


Last edited by Admin on Sun Dec 12, 2010 8:25 pm; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 1330
Join date : 2010-04-21
Age : 43
Location : Somewhere in Belgium

View user profile http://templeuveunited.blogspot.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Intenational Open of Brussels 11 - 12 December 2010

Post  Admin on Sun Dec 12, 2010 8:25 pm

Finals:
Open: Dejardin-Dheur 2-1
Veterans: Giaux-Threis 3-2 (sudden death)
U19: San-Recule 4-0
U15: Giaux-Thiry 5-1
U12: Threis-Despretz 2-3
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 1330
Join date : 2010-04-21
Age : 43
Location : Somewhere in Belgium

View user profile http://templeuveunited.blogspot.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Intenational Open of Brussels 11 - 12 December 2010

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum